Loading…
2015 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference
View analytic

Create a profile to get included in the attendee directory.

avatar for Bekah

Bekah

Trinity Lutheran Elementary
Teacher
C

Christine

ESU #3
Data Specialist/Ed. Consultant
D

Darin

Fremont Public Schools
avatar for Kristie

Kristie

Ponca
School Technologist
avatar for Shahla

Shahla

University of Nebraska at Kearney
Instructional Designer
avatar for Region 10

Region 10

Region 10 ESC
Region 10 ESC
avatar for Chad Ackerson

Chad Ackerson

Westridge Middle School
6th Grade Science
MA

Megan Andersen

Mullen High School
Forensics
avatar for Jonathan Anderson

Jonathan Anderson

Kearney High School
One-Act/Speech
avatar for Melanie Anderson

Melanie Anderson

Plattsmouth Elementary School
Teacher-Elementary
SA

Sandy Armstrong

Trinity Lutheran School
Principal
avatar for Molly Aschoff

Molly Aschoff

Educational Service Unit #8
Digital Learning Coordinator
NA

Nick Auwerda

Cozad High School
Teacher
avatar for Craig Badura

Craig Badura

Aurora Huskies
Technology Integration
TB

Teresa Barnett

Cozad Community Schools
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for JOEL BEDNAR

JOEL BEDNAR

McCook Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Jeffrey Bernadt

Jeffrey Bernadt

Bellevue Public Schools
District Technology Specialist
avatar for Stephanie Bernthal

Stephanie Bernthal

Educational Service Unit 17
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Angela Blankenship

Angela Blankenship

St. Paul Library
Library Director
SB

Shannon Blaschko

Sunrise Middle School
School Librarian
avatar for William Bolen

William Bolen

Educational Service Unit 10
Videographer
avatar for Jeremy Borer

Jeremy Borer

Sandy Creek High School
Technology Director
avatar for Ali Bower

Ali Bower

4th Grade, Meridian Public School
Teacher-Elementary
AB

Abbey Breinig

SEM High School
8-12 English Teacher
avatar for Michaela Brooks

Michaela Brooks

Kearney Public Schools
Learning Coach
avatar for Michelle Brooks

Michelle Brooks

Alameda County Office of Education
Sr. Program Assistant
avatar for Shannon Cameron

Shannon Cameron

Kearney Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
avatar for Alana Cardinal

Alana Cardinal

Keya Paha County Schools
Business, Computers, Keyboarding
avatar for Jeanette Carlson

Jeanette Carlson

Bellevue Public Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Kate Carlson

Kate Carlson

Educational Service Unit #3
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Mickey Carlson

Mickey Carlson

ESU7
Professional Development Coordinator
CC

Curtis Case

Millard Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Sarah Castillo

Sarah Castillo

Logan View Public Schools
K-12 Media Specialist
avatar for Colleen Childers

Colleen Childers

Grand Island Northwest
Careers/Digital Media/Photography Teacher
avatar for Sara Churchill

Sara Churchill

Arbor Park Intermediate/UNO
School Librarian
JC

Jim Copley

ESU-13
Technical/Network Support
avatar for James Dalrymple

James Dalrymple

Freeman Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Carly Davis

Carly Davis

Cozad Community Schools
Teacher-Secondary
QD

Qizhen Deng

University of Nebraska-Lincoln
Graduate/Doctoral student
avatar for Rhonda Eis

Rhonda Eis

ESU Coordinating Council
JE

Jenni Erhart

Osceola High School
Theatre
BE

Brent Essink

Fairbury Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Jason Everett

Jason Everett

ESU 10
Other
avatar for David Evertson

David Evertson

Cozad High School
Technology Director
BF

Brad Feik

Riverside Public School
Teacher-Secondary
avatar for Sarah Feik

Sarah Feik

Riverside Public School
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for Randa Felske

Randa Felske

Northwest Public School (Cedar Hollow)
Technology Teacher
avatar for Dawn Ferreyra

Dawn Ferreyra

Omaha Public Schools
eLearning Supervisor
avatar for Emmy Fiala

Emmy Fiala

Aurora Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Patty Finney

Patty Finney

Educational Service Unit 17
Technology Integration Specialist
RF

Rhonda Fleischer

ESU9
Special Education Teacher/Admin
CF

Christopher Fletcher

Nebraska City Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
SF

Seth Ford

South Platte High School
Principal
DF

Dustin Freeman

Loomis Public School
Technology Coordinator/Director
JG

Jacqui Garrison

Nebraska Department of Education
Other
avatar for Cathy Gundersen

Cathy Gundersen

Northeast Elementary Kearney Public Schools
Principal
avatar for Deb Habe

Deb Habe

Loup City Public Schools
Teacher-Elementary & K-6 PE
JH

James Haley

Wood River Rural Schools
Superintendent
SH

Scott Hansen

Emerson-Hubbard Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
TH

Terri Hettenbaugh

ESU 6
Technical/Network Support
avatar for Nikia Hunt

Nikia Hunt

Litchfield Public School
Secondary Teacher
avatar for Jeff Ingraham

Jeff Ingraham

ESU#3
Tech Specialist
avatar for Kristina Ishmael

Kristina Ishmael

New America
Public Interest Technology & Education Policy Fellow
avatar for Life School IT

Life School IT

Life School
avatar for Connie Jelkin

Connie Jelkin

Kearney Public
Librarian
avatar for Robbie Jensen

Robbie Jensen

Educational Service Unit 3
Blended Learning Coordinator
avatar for Jill Johnson

Jill Johnson

ESU 6
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Kelly Gomez Johnson

Kelly Gomez Johnson

University of Nebraska at Omaha
Student (Higher Ed)
avatar for Abby Jones

Abby Jones

Gibbon Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
avatar for Scott Jones

Scott Jones

esu 16
Other
avatar for Kris Kampovitz

Kris Kampovitz

Kearney Public Schools
Instructional/Learning Coach
DK

Deb Kendall

Bennington Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Laurie Kerr

Laurie Kerr

ESU #3
Blended Learning Specialist
EK

Eric Kitzelman

Kearney Public Schools
Teacher
avatar for Brenda Klawonn

Brenda Klawonn

Aurora High School
Social Science Teacher
TK

Terri Kleinschmit

ROCKBROOK ELEMENTARY
TEACHERS
avatar for Renee Kopf

Renee Kopf

Falls City Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Pam Krambeck

Pam Krambeck

ESU#3
Technology Consultant
avatar for Peter Landrey

Peter Landrey

Concordia University, Nebraska
Instructional Innovation Specialist
CL

Cary Laucomer

Morrill Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Matt Lee

Matt Lee

Westside Community Schools
Coordinator - Technology Integration
JL

Joey Lefdal

Chase County School
Superintendent
TL

Theresa Lemmer

Cozad Community Schools
Teacher-Elementary
BL

Becky LeZotte

ESU 17
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Darci Lindgren

Darci Lindgren

Lindsay Holy Family School
avatar for Wendy Loewenstein

Wendy Loewenstein

Omaha Public Schools
Instructional technology trainer
avatar for Juan Matute

Juan Matute

UCLA Institute of Transportation Studies
Associate Director
avatar for Joe Mazza

Joe Mazza

University of Pennsylvania
Leadership Innovation Manager
avatar for Joe Mazza

Joe Mazza

University of Pennsylvania, @MCDPEL/MCiLAB
Lecturer / Leadership & Innovation
avatar for Stacy McClure

Stacy McClure

Paxton Consolidated Schools
Technology Director
SM

Scott McIntosh

ESU #1
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Caitlin Mentzer

Caitlin Mentzer

Lincoln Public Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Kathy Meyer

Kathy Meyer

Stanton High School
avatar for Becky Miller

Becky Miller

Norfolk Public Schools
Digital Integration Facilitator - Special Education
avatar for Bonnie Mitchell

Bonnie Mitchell

Nebraska Unified District #1
Special Education Teacher
avatar for Rich  Molettiere

Rich Molettiere

Omaha Public Schools
Technical/Network Support
BM

Brian Moser

Litchfield Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
avatar for Jeralynn Moser

Jeralynn Moser

Litchfield Public Schools
Librarian, Tech Coordinator
avatar for Mickie Mueller

Mickie Mueller

Norfolk Public Schools
Educational Technology Facilitator
avatar for Dawna Nelson

Dawna Nelson

Boone Central
Teacher/counselor
SN

Scotty Nelson

ATP/Education
Other
avatar for Sean Nutzman

Sean Nutzman

Milford Public Schools
Milford Public Schools
avatar for Andy Ohlson

Andy Ohlson

Axtell Community School
Media Specialist/Tech Coordinator
avatar for Calena Ohlson

Calena Ohlson

Holdrege Public School
4th Grade Teacher
avatar for Travis Patocka

Travis Patocka

Lexington Public Schools/Lexington High School
Department Head/Spanish Instructor
avatar for Jane Petersen

Jane Petersen

University Nebraska Kearney
Director, Academic Support Services
avatar for Craig Peterson

Craig Peterson

ESUCC Cooperative Purchasing
Director
avatar for Danae Peterson

Danae Peterson

Lincoln Public Schools
Secondary Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Otis Pierce

Otis Pierce

Educational Service Unit #7
PD Coordinator - Tech Integration
RP

Randy Pirner

Homer Community School
Principal
avatar for Christa (Burns) Porter

Christa (Burns) Porter

Nebraska Library Commission
Library Development Consultant
avatar for Insight Public

Insight Public

Insight Public Sector
North Central Territory Account Manager
CQ

Curtis Qualset

Elkhorn Valley Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
JR

Jeanette Ramsey

Northwest Public Schools
Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment Director
avatar for James Reed

James Reed

Southern Valley Schools
Technology Integration
avatar for Keely Reinert

Keely Reinert

York Public Schools
High School Technology Teacher
avatar for Andrea Ripp

Andrea Ripp

Amherst Public School
Teacher-Elementary
KR

Kim Robke

Educational Service Unit 4
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Martha (Marty) Rossi

Martha (Marty) Rossi

Education Service Center, Region 20
Project Manager, Digital Resources & Library Services
VR

Vicki Ruzicka

Wahoo Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Tina Sauser

Tina Sauser

Boone Central Schools
Technical/Network Support
avatar for Jason Sawyer

Jason Sawyer

Cambridge Public Schools
Teacher-K12
avatar for Kortney Sayers

Kortney Sayers

Clearwater Orchard Public School
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Jami Schaffnitt

Jami Schaffnitt

Educational Service Unit 10
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Ellie Schroeder

Ellie Schroeder

Educational Service Unit 10
Technical/Network Support
avatar for VTI Security

VTI Security

VTI Security
Account/Project Manager
avatar for Barb Sheeks

Barb Sheeks

Trinity Lutheran School
Teacher-Elementary
KS

Kerry Sheeks

Wood River Rural Schools
Technical/Network Support
AS

Alison Smith

ESU 16
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Lloyd Sommerer

Lloyd Sommerer

Lincoln Lutheran Middle & High School
Teacher/Technology Coordinator
avatar for Deanna Stall

Deanna Stall

Gibbon Public Schools
Tech Integration Specialist
avatar for Dianah Steinbrink

Dianah Steinbrink

ESU 10
Teaching and Learning Coordinator
avatar for Beth Still

Beth Still

Gering Public Schools
Innovative Teaching and Learning Specialist
avatar for Beth Still

Beth Still

Learn With Beth
Consultant
avatar for Lori Stolcpart

Lori Stolcpart

Ainsworth Community School
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Dan Tesar

Dan Tesar

Centennial Public School
Technology Coordinator/Director
LT

Lori Toepfer

Blue Hill Elementary School
Principal
avatar for Guy Trainin

Guy Trainin

UNL
Professor & Chair
VV

Van VanderSchaaf

Meridian
Social Studies Teacher
avatar for Melissa Weltruski

Melissa Weltruski

Riverside Public School
Technology
avatar for Wayne A Wiens

Wayne A Wiens

Educational Service Unit #10
Technology Specialist