Loading…
2015 Nebraska Fall Ed Tech Conference

Featured Speakers


Speakers

avatar for Scott Jones (ESU 16)

Scott Jones (ESU 16)

Technology Director at Educational Service Unit 16
avatar for Chad Ackerson

Chad Ackerson

Westridge Middle School
6th Grade Science
avatar for Jonathan Anderson

Jonathan Anderson

Kearney High School
One-Act/Speech
avatar for Melanie Anderson

Melanie Anderson

Plattsmouth Elementary School
Teacher-Elementary
avatar for Molly Aschoff

Molly Aschoff

Educational Service Unit #8
Digital Learning Coordinator
avatar for Bob Bednar

Bob Bednar

Pleasanton Public Schools
School Counselor
avatar for Jeffrey Bernadt

Jeffrey Bernadt

Bellevue Public Schools
District Technology Specialist
JB

Jesse Bolli

NPS-Homestead NM of America
Other
avatar for Shannon Cameron

Shannon Cameron

Kearney Public Schools
Teacher-Secondary
avatar for Dustin Carlson

Dustin Carlson

Rockbrook
Educator
avatar for Jeanette Carlson

Jeanette Carlson

Bellevue Public Schools
Instructional Technology Specialist
avatar for Mickey Carlson

Mickey Carlson

ESU7
Professional Development Coordinator
avatar for Sarah Castillo

Sarah Castillo

Logan View Public Schools
K-12 Media Specialist
avatar for Peg Coover

Peg Coover

ESU 10
Data Coordinator
avatar for Mark Danley

Mark Danley

Lincoln Public Schools
Computer Science Teacher
avatar for Linda Dickeson

Linda Dickeson

CLICKstep Training
Part time Adobe Solutions consultant/trainer
LD

Lyndsey Douglas

North Platte Public Schools
avatar for David Evertson

David Evertson

Cozad High School
Technology Director
DF

Dustin Favinger

Cozad High School
avatar for Dawn Ferreyra

Dawn Ferreyra

Omaha Public Schools
eLearning Supervisor
avatar for Emmy Fiala

Emmy Fiala

Aurora Public Schools
Media Specialist
avatar for Patty Finney

Patty Finney

Educational Service Unit 17
Technology Integration Specialist
BF

Bill Ford

Bertrand Community School
avatar for Laurie Friedrich

Laurie Friedrich

UNL
Professor
MG

Martonia Gaskill

University of Nebraska at Kearney
Assistant Professor
avatar for Graci Gillming

Graci Gillming

ESU 10
Staff Development/Training
avatar for Chris Good

Chris Good

Educational Service Unit #1
Technology Integration Specialist
JG

Ji Guo

University of Nebraska Lincoln
avatar for Tommy Hansen

Tommy Hansen

University of Nebraska at Kearney
Associate Professor
avatar for Craig Hicks

Craig Hicks

ESU 13
Technology Integration Specialist
avatar for Connie Jelkin

Connie Jelkin

Kearney Public
Librarian
avatar for Kelly Gomez Johnson

Kelly Gomez Johnson

University of Nebraska at Omaha
Student (Higher Ed)
TJ

Theresa Johnson

Dorchester Public School
avatar for Beth Kabes

Beth Kabes

Educational Service Unit #7
Media/DL Coordinator
avatar for Brenda Klawonn

Brenda Klawonn

Aurora High School
Social Science Teacher
BK

Brian Kort

GIPS
Recruitment Coordinator
avatar for Darci Lindgren

Darci Lindgren

Lindsay Holy Family School
Technology Coordinator
ML

Maddy Lister

North Platte Public Schools
avatar for Wendy Loewenstein

Wendy Loewenstein

Omaha Public Schools
Director
avatar for Mike Lucas

Mike Lucas

York Public Schools
Superintendent
avatar for Kelly Melson

Kelly Melson

Kearney Public Schools
School Librarian
avatar for Caitlin Mentzer

Caitlin Mentzer

Lincoln Public Schools
Instructional Technology Facilitator
avatar for Bonnie Mitchell

Bonnie Mitchell

Clearwater Public School
Special Education Instructor
avatar for Annie Mumgaard

Annie Mumgaard

University of Nebraska State Museum
Virtual Learning Coordinator
JM

Juli Murphy

Ainsworth Community Schools
JN

Jeremy Nielsen

Omaha Public Schools
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Laura Patocka

Laura Patocka

Lexington Public Schools/Lexington High School
Department Head/Spanish Instructor
avatar for Harris Payne

Harris Payne

Nebraska Department of Education
Education Specialist III
avatar for Denise Pedersen

Denise Pedersen

Barr Middle School
DP

Darci Pesek

Nebraska Extension
Extension Educator
avatar for Otis Pierce

Otis Pierce

Educational Service Unit 7
PD Coordinator
AP

Alli Pontious

Westside Community Schools
avatar for Bill Pulte

Bill Pulte

Papillion-LaVista
Director of Information Technology
avatar for James Reed

James Reed

Southern Valley Schools
Technology Integration
KR

Karma Ridpath

Dorchester Public School
avatar for Tom Rolfes

Tom Rolfes

Nebraska Office of the Chief Information Officer
Education I.T. Manager
avatar for Kortney Sayers

Kortney Sayers

Clearwater Orchard Public School
Technology Coordinator/Director
avatar for Jami Schaffnitt

Jami Schaffnitt

Educational Service Unit 10
Staff Development/Training
JS

Julie Schenkelberg

Plattsmouth Elementary
avatar for Jason Schmidt

Jason Schmidt

Oconto Falls School District
Instructional Technology Coach
avatar for Racheal Slattery

Racheal Slattery

Nebraska Extension
Agriculture and Science Literacy Education
avatar for Kent Steen

Kent Steen

Lincoln Public Schools
Curriculum Specialist
BS

Beth Still

Gering Public Schools
LT

Lori Toepfer

Blue Hill Public Schools
Principal
avatar for Guy Trainin

Guy Trainin

UNL
Department Chair
avatar for Lenny VerMaas

Lenny VerMaas

ESU #6
Teaching and Learning Consultant
avatar for SuAnn Witt

SuAnn Witt

Nebraska Department of Education
State E-rate Coordinator
avatar for Nick Ziegler

Nick Ziegler

ESU 5
Technology Integration Specialist / World Language Coordinator